Genealogia Cavazos

Juan Guerra CañamarAge: 55 years16631718

Name
Juan Guerra Cañamar
Name prefix
Capitán
Given names
Juan
Surname
Guerra Cañamar (Guerra, Cañamar)
Also known as
Juan Guerra Valades
Birth March 19, 1663
Death of a fatherVicente Guerra Cañamar Vela
1670 (Age 6 years)
MarriageElena Cavazos MontemayorView this family
September 1694 (Age 31 years)
Death of a wifeElena Cavazos Montemayor
1710 (Age 46 years)

Death December 1718 (Age 55 years)
Research task
anadir testamento
June 16, 2018

by: Alejandro Cavazos
Research task
anadir segundo matrimonio con Catarina de la Garza
June 16, 2018

by: Alejandro Cavazos
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage:
himself
Family with Elena Cavazos Montemayor - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: September 1694Sagrario Metropolitano, Monterrey, Nuevo León, México

  1. Generation 1
    1. Juan Guerra Cañamar, son of Vicente Guerra Cañamar Vela and Dominga , was born on March 19, 1663 in Lagos de Moreno, Jalisco, México and died in December 1718 in Cerralvo, Nuevo León, México at the age of 55. He married Elena Cavazos Montemayor, daughter of Antonio Cavazos de la Garza and Bernarda Rodríguez de Montemayor, in September 1694 in Sagrario Metropolitano, Monterrey, Nuevo León, México. She was born on March 7, 1678 and died in 1710 at the age of 31.